Upcoming Maryland Catholic Women’s Conference

Theme: Made for JOY!

Featuring keynote addresses by Kelly Wahlquist, author, speaker and founder of WINE: Women in the New Evangelization; and Religious Sisters of Life
Also featuring breakout sessions by local speakers Jeanne Link, founder of the Maryland Catholic Women’s Conference, Dr. Heidi Schreiber-Pan and Annie McHugh

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for August 2020

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Ferial–G (IV) – St. Pantaleon, Martyr–R (Comm.)

Sts. Nazarius & Celsus, Martyrs, – St. Victor I, Pope & Martyr, – St. Innocent I,, Pope, Confessor–R (III)

St. Martha, Virgin–W (III) – Sts. Felix, Simplicius, Faustinus & Beatrice, Martyrs–R (Comm.)

Ferial–G (IV) – Sts. Abdon & Sennen, Martyrs–R (Comm.)

St. Ignatius of Loyola, Confessor–W (III)

First Saturday – Our Lady on Saturdays–W (IV) – The Holy Maccabees, Martyrs–R (Comm.)

Ninth Sunday after Pentecost–G (II) – St. Alphonsus Liguori, Bishop, Confessor, Doctor

Ferial–G (IV)

St. Dominic, Confessor–W (III)

Dedication of the Church of Our Lady of the Snows–W (III)

The Transfiguration of Our Lord–W (II) – Sts. Sixtus II, Pope, Felicissimus & Agapitus, Martyrs–R (Comm.)

First Friday – St. Cajetan, Confessor–W (III) – St. Donatus, Bishop, Martyr–R (Comm.)

St. John Mary Vianney, Confessor–W (III) – Sts. Cyriacus, Largus & Smaragdus, Martyrs–R (Comm.)

Tenth Sunday after Pentecost–G (II)

St. Lawrence, Martyr–R (II)

Ferial–G (IV) – Sts. Tiburtius and Susanna, Martyrs–R (Comm.)

St. Clare, Virgin–W (III)

Ferial–G (IV) – Sts. Hippolitus & Cassian, Martyrs–R (Comm.)

(f/pa) Vigil of the Assumption–V (II) – St. Eusebius, Confessor–W (Comm.)

Holy Day of Obligation: THE ASSUMPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY–W (I)

Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost–G (II) – St. Joachim, Father of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Confessor–W (Comm.)

St. Hyacinth, Confessor–W (III)

Ferial–G (IV) – St. Agapitus, Martyr–R (Comm.)

St. John Eudes, Confessor–W (III)

St. Bernard, Abbot, Confessor, Doctor–W (III)

St. Jane Frances Fremiot de Chantal, Widow–W (III)

The Immaculate Heart of Mary–W (II) – Sts. Timotheus, Hippolytus & Symphorianus, Martyrs–R (Comm.)

Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost–G (II) – St. Philip Benizi, Confessor

St. Bartholomew, Apostle–R (II)

St. Louis IX, King, Confessor–W (III)

Ferial–G (IV) – St. Zephyrinus, Pope, Martyr–R (Comm.)

St. Joseph Calasanctius, Confessor–W (III)

St. Augustine of Hippo, Bishop, Confessor, Doctor–W (III) – St. Hermes, Martyr–R (Comm.)

Beheading of St. John the Baptist–R (III) – St. Sabina, Martyr–R (Comm.)

Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost–G (II) – St. Rose of Lima, Virgin

St. Raymond Nonnatus, Confessor–W (III)

Ferial–G (IV) – St. Giles (Aegidius), Abbot–W (Comm.) – Twelve Holy Brothers, Martyrs–R (Comm.)

St. Stephen, King, Confessor–W (III)

St. Pius X, Pope, Confessor–W (III) – In the Society of St. Pius X – W (I)

First Friday – Ferial–G (IV)

First Saturday – St. Lawrence Justinian, Bishop, Confessor–W (III)

Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost–G (II)

+ Export Events